by mnartists.org   December 4, 2002

Everything you need to know to watch the 5 Minutes of Fame online webcast beginning Thursday Dec 5 at 9 AM.

REQUIRED PLUGINS
To view 5 Minutes of Fame you must have the following plugins installed on your computer:

To avoid interrupting a performance, we encourage you to install plugins in advance. To download, click on the player names above.


5 MINUTES OF FAME PLAYER
During the broadcast, a popup window with the player and currently appearing artist should appear on your screen. If you don't see the player, click here.


5 MINUTES OF FAME PLAYLIST
Work will play according to the following schedule beginning at 9 AM Thursday, December 5. All content will be archived on mnartists.org shortly after the broadcast.

Thursday December 5
9:00 Connie Evingson
9:05 Chris Faust
9:10 James Sewell Ballet
9:15 Tom Rieschick
9:20 Chuck Olsen
9:25 Mika Turner
9:30 Michael Markos
9:35 Marcia Engeltjes
9:40 Judy Kay Allen
9:45 Murphy Design
9:50 Richard Paske
9:55 Gabe Heller
10:00 A. Eric Heukeshoven
10:05 Diane Syme
10:10 Lisa D'Amour
10:15 Matthew Keefe
10:20 Benjamin Johnson
10:25 Holly Schramm
10:30 Sam Spiczka
10:35 Jason Sanford
10:40 Jonathan Rayson
10:45 Rene Joseph
10:50 Brian Capanoli
10:55 Greg Owens
11:00 Robert Huntley
11:05 Jim V Davis
11:10 Brian Heller
11:15 Tim Drake
11:20 Dana Bellanger
11:25 Jodi Reeb-Myers
11:30 antonio Palomo-Lamarca
11:35 Timothy Mennel
11:40 Carl Anderson
11:45 Aundaray Guess
11:50 Andrea Rugg
11:55 r a d i o q u a l i a
12:00 Terry Sexton
12:05 Sharen Kranz
12:10 Erik Farseth
12:15 Randi Madden
12:20 Mary Louise Knutson
12:25 Danial Shapiro & Joanie Smith
12:30 JoAnn Hawkins and Hugh Hawkins
12:35 Alicia Conroy
12:40 Diana Wise
12:45 Liz Dodson
12:50 Shawn McNulty
12:55 Steven Sweere
13:00 Tessa Bridal
13:05 Tessa Bridal
13:10 Thomas Dimock
13:15 Bob Dillon
13:20 Linda Thiltgen
13:25 Dave Ryan
13:30 Delia Witherill Jurek
13:35 Anna Carlson
13:40 Gailyn Holmgren
13:45 Todd Ronning
13:50 Jerald Richard Lee
13:55 Marilyn Cuellar
14:00 Galvanic Alien
14:05 Lee Malis
14:10 Preston Wright
14:15 Karen Jacobson
14:20 Roman Verotski
14:25 Dave Beck
14:30 David Danielson
14:35 David J. Thompson
14:40 Jerry Stearns and Brian Price
14:45 Stephen Hilyard
14:50 Star Wallowing Bull
14:55 Kelly Dupre
15:00 Franz Kamin
15:05 Kelly Schloer
15:10 pre108
15:15 Barb Ryman
15:20 Sean Buse
15:25 Judy Onofrio
15:30 Rosy Simas
15:35 Alison Gerber
15:40 Gary Korlin
15:45 Irruption
15:50 Margo Selski
15:55 Kelly Marshal
16:00 Halls of Magic
16:05 Trish Toro
16:10 Sue Davies
16:15 Gene Olson
16:20 Brian Malloy
16:25 Taiyon Coleman
16:30 Bryan Thao Worra
16:35 Lisa Bullard
16:40 Ruth Kolman Brophy
16:45 Sharol Nau
16:50 Lynn E. Fischer
16:55 Brave New Workshop-Jim Robinson Will Doughty, Dan Hetzel
17:00 Lisa M. Haller
17:05 Diane Benjamin
17:10 Abinadi Meza
17:15 Scott L. Miller, Philippe Costaglioli, and Ron Gregg
17:20 Bryan Liedahl
17:25 Florence Chard Dacey
17:30 Annalee Gray
17:35 Judith Kinghorn
17:40 Sarah Chokyi Anne Bauer
17:45 Diane Gamm
17:50 Michael Knott
17:55 Billy X. Curmano and The New X Art Ensemble featuring the Amazing Tess Toster Tones
18:00 Serik Kulmeshkenov
18:05 Andrew Ailes
18:10 Pegi Ballenger
18:15 Rita Edgar
18:20 LaVonne Forsberg
18:25 Ed Bok Lee, Micheal Hoyt
18:30 Judith Westergard
18:35 Judith Brin Ingber
18:40 HUFF
18:45 Micheal Maupin
18:50 Philip Louma
18:55 Rock Baken
19:00 Alec Soth
19:05 Nathanael Flink
19:10 Brian Barber
19:15 Alexa Horochowski
19:20 R.C. Johnson
19:25 Adam Dachis

19:30-21:40 live stream from Walker Art Center featuring Prudence Johnson, Piotr Szyhalski, T. Mychael Rambo, Emily Carter and Patrick Scully

21:45 Otto Ramstad
21:50 Paul Cantrell
21:55 Samantha Bremer
22:00 James Garber
22:05 Margy Balwierz
22:10 Stuart Klipper
22:15 Paul Peterson
22:20 Dorie Rae Gallagher
22:25 Loretta Bebeau
22:30 Jennifer Davis
22:35 Betty D. Brosn
22:40 Brent Micheal Daivds
22:45 Mary Longley
22:50 Bill Ilses
22:55 Aleksandra Remezova
23:00 Galdys Beltran
23:05 Dian Garber
23:10 Troy Zaushny
23:15 Patrick Maun
23:20 Timothy Dean
23:25 Brian Thomas Carrol, Brad Brace
23:30 Pablo
23:35 Rebecca Utecht
23:40 All the Pretty Horses
23:45 Sonja Fischer
23:50 Sean Smuda
23:55 Skye Klad

Friday December 6
0:00 Britta
0:05 Tim Fort
0:10 Daniel Kaniess
0:15 J OTIS POWELL!
0:20 Richard Reynolds Ward
0:25 Collete Gaiter
0:30 Edie Hill
0:35 Mona Wong/Curbfeelers
0:40 Wayne Lu
0:45 Donna Miller
0:50 H Block 10
0:55 Rico Mennichi/Rico Sotelo
1:00 Future Perfect
1:05 Chuck Olson
1:10 J Jolton
1:15 Joan Oas, Mark Dante
1:20 Ben Siems & Jeremy Hauer
1:25 Warren Wesley Woodworth
1:30 Bill Gorcica
1:35 Vicki Logan
1:40 Chuck Olsen
1:45 Skye Klad
1:50 Lisa M. Haller
1:55 antonio Palomo-Lamarca
2:00 Ashley Soutor
2:05 Brave New Workshop-Shannon Wexler & Jim Robinson
2:10 Bryan Liedahl
2:15 Dan Peet
2:20 Lisa M. Haller
2:25 Diane Benjamin
2:30 Franz Kamin
2:35 Galvanic Alien
2:40 Gerald Prokop
2:45 Muse Slave
2:50 Lisa M. Haller
2:55 Cannibal Kevin
3:00 J.T. Guthrie
3:05 Paul Cantrell
3:10 Richard Paske
3:15 Serik Kulmeshkenov
3:20 Lisa M. Haller
3:25 Terry Sexton
3:30 Thomas Dimock
3:35 Vicki Logan
3:40 Rosy Simas
3:45 Terry Sexton
3:50 Lisa M. Haller
3:55 Galvanic Alien
4:00 Skye Klad
4:05 Paul Cantrell
4:10 Thomas Dimock
4:15 Vicki Logan
4:20 Lisa M. Haller
4:25 Lynn Lukas
4:30 Rosy Simas
4:35 Lisa M. Haller
4:40 Vicki Logan
4:45 Gerald Prokop
4:50 Lisa M. Haller
4:55 Muse Slave
5:00 Anthony Roberts
5:05 Michelle Pope Melina
5:10 John Sauer
5:15 Richard Bonk
5:20 Lucy Smith
5:25 Leonid & Svetlana Zakurdayev
5:30 Vicki Logan
5:35 Judy Babcock
5:40 Victor Yepez
5:45 Tobak Nesian
5:50 Pat Wright
5:55 Ket Khambounmy
6:00 Fred Annes
6:05 Ronald Alan Merchant
6:10 Britt Anderson
6:15 Tara Arlene Innmon
6:20 Joel David Abramson
6:25 Shen Wei
6:30 Dan Nestor
6:35 Leigh Harrick
6:40 Ta-coumba Aiken
6:45 Ann Allen
6:50 KrisAnne Weiss
6:55 Dave Owens
7:00 Craig, Jonathan, Ryan Sweere
7:05 Polly Norman
7:10 Anita S Tillemans
7:15 Melissa A. Stephens
7:20 Karen Wilcox
7:25 Jan Elftman
7:30 Annie Olund
7:35 Teresa Cox
7:40 Mark Ryan
7:45 Richard C. Johnson
7:50 Anne Spooner
7:55 Franz Kamin
8:00 Ashley Soutor
8:05 Dan Peet
8:10 Gerald Prokop
8:15 dave schroeder
8:20 Dave Bartley
8:25 John Ready
8:30 Lee Skoropat
8:35 Beth Dow
8:40 Steve Brooks
8:45 Carei Thomas
8:50 Cass Daglish
8:55 Steve Paul
f9:00 J.T. Guthrie
f9:05 Paul Cantrell
f9:10 Vicki Logan
f9:15 Del Bey
f9:20 William Homan
f9:25 Paula Mann
f9:30 Faythe Mills
f9:35 Edwin Beylerian
f9:40 Meg Ojala
f9:45 Michon Weeks
f9:50 Felip Costaglioli, Scott L. Miller, Jesse Zwack
f9:55 Paul Linden
f10:00 Diane Rackowski
f10:05 Mark Schuler
f10:10 Nicholas Harper
f10:15 Christie Hawkins
f10:20 Barbra Nei
f10:25 karen kasel
f10:30 Bert & Steven Whitcombe
f10:35 Perci Chester
f10:40 Muse Slave
f10:45 Douglas Padilla
f10:50 Dona Schwartz
f10:55 Rocky Coffin, aka "Rock"
f11:00 Vivienne Morgan
f11:05 Roberta Brooks
f11:10 Gerard Kulzer
f11:15 Joe Blum
f11:20 Tom Dolan
f11:25 Leslie Anderson, Walter Albertson
f11:30 DancePartners
f11:35 Drew Chial (of Common Time)
f11:40 gregory j scranton
f11:45 Sue Sojourner
f11:50 Sonja Peterson
f11:55 Gina Dabrowski
f12:00 Cecilia Lieder
f12:05 Tony Ferguson
f12:10 Paul A. Vitko
f12:15 Stephen Rife
f12:20 Marilyn Lindstrom
f12:25 Dannell Dever
f12:30 Kathy Braud
f12:35 Susan Marie Skiba
f12:40 Laurie Mahling
f12:45 Xavior Symown
f12:50 Jana Freiband
f12:55 Ann Ginsburgh Hofkin
f13:00 Illusion Theater
f13:05 Brewits
f13:10 3 Perfections
f13:15 Vernon D. Holmberg