Article

Everything you need to know to watch the 5 Minutes of Fame online webcast beginning Thursday Dec 5 at 9 AM.
By mnartists.org
December 4, 2002

REQUIRED PLUGINS

To view 5 Minutes of Fame you must have the following plugins installed on your computer:

To avoid interrupting a performance, we encourage you to install plugins in advance. To download, click on the player names above.


5 MINUTES OF FAME PLAYER

During the broadcast, a popup window with the player and currently appearing artist should appear on your screen. If you don't see the player, click here.


5 MINUTES OF FAME PLAYLIST

Work will play according to the following schedule beginning at 9 AM Thursday, December 5. All content will be archived on mnartists.org shortly after the broadcast.

Thursday December 5

9:00 Connie Evingson

9:05 Chris Faust

9:10 James Sewell Ballet

9:15 Tom Rieschick

9:20 Chuck Olsen

9:25 Mika Turner

9:30 Michael Markos

9:35 Marcia Engeltjes

9:40 Judy Kay Allen

9:45 Murphy Design

9:50 Richard Paske

9:55 Gabe Heller

10:00 A. Eric Heukeshoven

10:05 Diane Syme

10:10 Lisa D'Amour

10:15 Matthew Keefe

10:20 Benjamin Johnson

10:25 Holly Schramm

10:30 Sam Spiczka

10:35 Jason Sanford

10:40 Jonathan Rayson

10:45 Rene Joseph

10:50 Brian Capanoli

10:55 Greg Owens

11:00 Robert Huntley

11:05 Jim V Davis

11:10 Brian Heller

11:15 Tim Drake

11:20 Dana Bellanger

11:25 Jodi Reeb-Myers

11:30 antonio Palomo-Lamarca

11:35 Timothy Mennel

11:40 Carl Anderson

11:45 Aundaray Guess

11:50 Andrea Rugg

11:55 r a d i o q u a l i a

12:00 Terry Sexton

12:05 Sharen Kranz

12:10 Erik Farseth

12:15 Randi Madden

12:20 Mary Louise Knutson

12:25 Danial Shapiro & Joanie Smith

12:30 JoAnn Hawkins and Hugh Hawkins

12:35 Alicia Conroy

12:40 Diana Wise

12:45 Liz Dodson

12:50 Shawn McNulty

12:55 Steven Sweere

13:00 Tessa Bridal

13:05 Tessa Bridal

13:10 Thomas Dimock

13:15 Bob Dillon

13:20 Linda Thiltgen

13:25 Dave Ryan

13:30 Delia Witherill Jurek

13:35 Anna Carlson

13:40 Gailyn Holmgren

13:45 Todd Ronning

13:50 Jerald Richard Lee

13:55 Marilyn Cuellar

14:00 Galvanic Alien

14:05 Lee Malis

14:10 Preston Wright

14:15 Karen Jacobson

14:20 Roman Verotski

14:25 Dave Beck

14:30 David Danielson

14:35 David J. Thompson

14:40 Jerry Stearns and Brian Price

14:45 Stephen Hilyard

14:50 Star Wallowing Bull

14:55 Kelly Dupre

15:00 Franz Kamin

15:05 Kelly Schloer

15:10 pre108

15:15 Barb Ryman

15:20 Sean Buse

15:25 Judy Onofrio

15:30 Rosy Simas

15:35 Alison Gerber

15:40 Gary Korlin

15:45 Irruption

15:50 Margo Selski

15:55 Kelly Marshal

16:00 Halls of Magic

16:05 Trish Toro

16:10 Sue Davies

16:15 Gene Olson

16:20 Brian Malloy

16:25 Taiyon Coleman

16:30 Bryan Thao Worra

16:35 Lisa Bullard

16:40 Ruth Kolman Brophy

16:45 Sharol Nau

16:50 Lynn E. Fischer

16:55 Brave New Workshop-Jim Robinson Will Doughty, Dan Hetzel

17:00 Lisa M. Haller

17:05 Diane Benjamin

17:10 Abinadi Meza

17:15 Scott L. Miller, Philippe Costaglioli, and Ron Gregg

17:20 Bryan Liedahl

17:25 Florence Chard Dacey

17:30 Annalee Gray

17:35 Judith Kinghorn

17:40 Sarah Chokyi Anne Bauer

17:45 Diane Gamm

17:50 Michael Knott

17:55 Billy X. Curmano and The New X Art Ensemble featuring the
Amazing Tess Toster Tones

18:00 Serik Kulmeshkenov

18:05 Andrew Ailes

18:10 Pegi Ballenger

18:15 Rita Edgar

18:20 LaVonne Forsberg

18:25 Ed Bok Lee, Micheal Hoyt

18:30 Judith Westergard

18:35 Judith Brin Ingber

18:40 HUFF

18:45 Micheal Maupin

18:50 Philip Louma

18:55 Rock Baken

19:00 Alec Soth

19:05 Nathanael Flink

19:10 Brian Barber

19:15 Alexa Horochowski

19:20 R.C. Johnson

19:25 Adam Dachis


19:30-21:40 live stream from Walker Art Center featuring Prudence Johnson, Piotr Szyhalski, T. Mychael Rambo, Emily Carter and Patrick Scully


21:45 Otto Ramstad

21:50 Paul Cantrell

21:55 Samantha Bremer

22:00 James Garber

22:05 Margy Balwierz

22:10 Stuart Klipper

22:15 Paul Peterson

22:20 Dorie Rae Gallagher

22:25 Loretta Bebeau

22:30 Jennifer Davis

22:35 Betty D. Brosn

22:40 Brent Micheal Daivds

22:45 Mary Longley

22:50 Bill Ilses

22:55 Aleksandra Remezova

23:00 Galdys Beltran

23:05 Dian Garber

23:10 Troy Zaushny

23:15 Patrick Maun

23:20 Timothy Dean

23:25 Brian Thomas Carrol, Brad Brace

23:30 Pablo

23:35 Rebecca Utecht

23:40 All the Pretty Horses

23:45 Sonja Fischer

23:50 Sean Smuda

23:55 Skye Klad


Friday December 6

0:00 Britta

0:05 Tim Fort

0:10 Daniel Kaniess

0:15 J OTIS POWELL!

0:20 Richard Reynolds Ward

0:25 Collete Gaiter

0:30 Edie Hill

0:35 Mona Wong/Curbfeelers

0:40 Wayne Lu

0:45 Donna Miller

0:50 H Block 10

0:55 Rico Mennichi/Rico Sotelo

1:00 Future Perfect

1:05 Chuck Olson

1:10 J Jolton

1:15 Joan Oas, Mark Dante

1:20 Ben Siems & Jeremy Hauer

1:25 Warren Wesley Woodworth

1:30 Bill Gorcica

1:35 Vicki Logan

1:40 Chuck Olsen

1:45 Skye Klad

1:50 Lisa M. Haller

1:55 antonio Palomo-Lamarca

2:00 Ashley Soutor

2:05 Brave New Workshop-Shannon Wexler & Jim Robinson

2:10 Bryan Liedahl

2:15 Dan Peet

2:20 Lisa M. Haller

2:25 Diane Benjamin

2:30 Franz Kamin

2:35 Galvanic Alien

2:40 Gerald Prokop

2:45 Muse Slave

2:50 Lisa M. Haller

2:55 Cannibal Kevin

3:00 J.T. Guthrie

3:05 Paul Cantrell

3:10 Richard Paske

3:15 Serik Kulmeshkenov

3:20 Lisa M. Haller

3:25 Terry Sexton

3:30 Thomas Dimock

3:35 Vicki Logan

3:40 Rosy Simas

3:45 Terry Sexton

3:50 Lisa M. Haller

3:55 Galvanic Alien

4:00 Skye Klad

4:05 Paul Cantrell

4:10 Thomas Dimock

4:15 Vicki Logan

4:20 Lisa M. Haller

4:25 Lynn Lukas

4:30 Rosy Simas

4:35 Lisa M. Haller

4:40 Vicki Logan

4:45 Gerald Prokop

4:50 Lisa M. Haller

4:55 Muse Slave

5:00 Anthony Roberts

5:05 Michelle Pope Melina

5:10 John Sauer

5:15 Richard Bonk

5:20 Lucy Smith

5:25 Leonid & Svetlana Zakurdayev

5:30 Vicki Logan

5:35 Judy Babcock

5:40 Victor Yepez

5:45 Tobak Nesian

5:50 Pat Wright

5:55 Ket Khambounmy

6:00 Fred Annes

6:05 Ronald Alan Merchant

6:10 Britt Anderson

6:15 Tara Arlene Innmon

6:20 Joel David Abramson

6:25 Shen Wei

6:30 Dan Nestor

6:35 Leigh Harrick

6:40 Ta-coumba Aiken

6:45 Ann Allen

6:50 KrisAnne Weiss

6:55 Dave Owens

7:00 Craig, Jonathan, Ryan Sweere

7:05 Polly Norman

7:10 Anita S Tillemans

7:15 Melissa A. Stephens

7:20 Karen Wilcox

7:25 Jan Elftman

7:30 Annie Olund

7:35 Teresa Cox

7:40 Mark Ryan

7:45 Richard C. Johnson

7:50 Anne Spooner

7:55 Franz Kamin

8:00 Ashley Soutor

8:05 Dan Peet

8:10 Gerald Prokop

8:15 dave schroeder

8:20 Dave Bartley

8:25 John Ready

8:30 Lee Skoropat

8:35 Beth Dow

8:40 Steve Brooks

8:45 Carei Thomas

8:50 Cass Daglish

8:55 Steve Paul

f9:00 J.T. Guthrie

f9:05 Paul Cantrell

f9:10 Vicki Logan

f9:15 Del Bey

f9:20 William Homan

f9:25 Paula Mann

f9:30 Faythe Mills

f9:35 Edwin Beylerian

f9:40 Meg Ojala

f9:45 Michon Weeks

f9:50 Felip Costaglioli, Scott L. Miller, Jesse Zwack

f9:55 Paul Linden

f10:00 Diane Rackowski

f10:05 Mark Schuler

f10:10 Nicholas Harper

f10:15 Christie Hawkins

f10:20 Barbra Nei

f10:25 karen kasel

f10:30 Bert & Steven Whitcombe

f10:35 Perci Chester

f10:40 Muse Slave

f10:45 Douglas Padilla

f10:50 Dona Schwartz

f10:55 Rocky Coffin, aka "Rock"

f11:00 Vivienne Morgan

f11:05 Roberta Brooks

f11:10 Gerard Kulzer

f11:15 Joe Blum

f11:20 Tom Dolan

f11:25 Leslie Anderson, Walter Albertson

f11:30 DancePartners

f11:35 Drew Chial (of Common Time)

f11:40 gregory j scranton

f11:45 Sue Sojourner

f11:50 Sonja Peterson

f11:55 Gina Dabrowski

f12:00 Cecilia Lieder

f12:05 Tony Ferguson

f12:10 Paul A. Vitko

f12:15 Stephen Rife

f12:20 Marilyn Lindstrom

f12:25 Dannell Dever

f12:30 Kathy Braud

f12:35 Susan Marie Skiba

f12:40 Laurie Mahling

f12:45 Xavior Symown

f12:50 Jana Freiband

f12:55 Ann Ginsburgh Hofkin

f13:00 Illusion Theater

f13:05 Brewits

f13:10 3 Perfections

f13:15 Vernon D. Holmberg

MN Artists